Home of the Bantams
 
April 9, 2012

Hillary Hoyt

Tennis junior Hillary Hoyt won two matches in straight sets at the No. 1 singles position in an 8-1 win at Babson and a 9-0 win at Connecticut College, and won twice with Senzo Mauve-Maphisa at No. 1 doubles in the two matches.  Her singles wins were lopsided, 6-2, 6-0, in the Babson match and, 6-1, 6-2, at Connecticut College.  In doubles, her team won, 8-6, at Babson and, 8-1, at Connecticut College.

Past Winners
4/2 - Caite Irvine (Lacrosse)
3/26 - Hadley Duncan (Lacrosse)
3/19 - Megan Leonhard (Lacrosse)
3/12 - Liz Bruno (Lacrosse)
3/5 - Robyn Hodgson (Squash)
2/27 - Celia Colman-McGaw (Ice Hockey)
2/20 - Jenna Wilborne (Track and Field)
2/13 - Macauly Bauer (Ice Hockey)
2/6 - Shelby Friel (Swimming and Diving)
1/30 - Catalina Pelaez (Squash)
1/23 - Alexa Pujol (Ice Hockey)
1/16 - Lexi Moroney (Swimming and Diving)
1/9 - Lauren Glynn (Ice Hockey)
1/2 - Emily Kleidon (Ice Hockey
12/12 - Kaitlin Ciarleglio (Basketball)
12/5 - Emily Johnson (Swimming and Diving)
11/21 - Michelle Royals (Basketball)
11/14 - Reagan Aylmer (Cross Country)
11/7 - Sarah Blagden (Volleyball)

10/31 - Caroline Snite (Field Hockey)
10/24 - Second Varsity Eight Crew (Rowing)
10/17 - Hannah Brickley (Volleyball)
10/10 - Jen Low (Volleyball)
10/3 - Shawna Altdorf (Soccer)
9/26 - Haley Thompson (Field Hockey)
9/19 - Katie Giberson (Soccer)
9/12 - Senzo Mauve-Maphisa (Tennis)

This Week's Bantam of the Week Honorable Mention
Shea Kusiak (Lacrosse)
Miranda Riendeau-Card (Softball)
Genevieve Quinn (Track and Field)
Varsity Four (Rowing)




Apr 16, 2014
Final - OT
Men's Lacrosse
5
Roger Williams
6
at Trinity (Conn.)
Apr 16, 2014
Cancelled
Baseball
Stevens Institute
at Trinity (Conn.)
Apr 14, 2014
Final - 5 innings
Softball
3
Bates
12
at Trinity (Conn.)
postponed from 3/30
Apr 13, 2014
Final
Women's Tennis
0
Trinity (Conn.)
9
at Williams
Apr 13, 2014
Final
Men's Tennis
8
Middlebury
1
at Trinity (Conn.)
Apr 13, 2014
Final
Men's Rowing
8th of 22 teams
vs. 21 teams
@ West Windsor, N.J. (Lake Mercer)
Knecht Cup, 4/12-13
Apr 13, 2014
Final
Women's Rowing
1st of 5 teams
at Worcester Tech
w/Bates, Rochester, & Wellesley
Apr 13, 2014
Final
Golf
5th of 12 teams
vs. Manhattanville & New York
@ Bloomfield, N.J.
Manhattanville/NYU Spring Invitational, 4/12-13
Apr 12, 2014
Final
Baseball
2
Trinity (Conn.)
3
at Tufts
Apr 12, 2014
Final
Softball
0
Trinity (Conn.)
5
at Tufts
Click here for Composite Schedule
Apr 18, 2014
TBA
Women's Indoor/Outdoor Track and Field
at Princeton
Larry Ellis Invitational
Apr 18, 2014
TBA
Men's Indoor/Outdoor Track and Field
at Princeton
Larry Ellis Invitational
Apr 18, 2014
3:00 PM
Baseball
Bates
at Trinity (Conn.)
Apr 18, 2014
3:30 PM
Men's Tennis
Amherst
at Trinity (Conn.)
Apr 18, 2014
4:00 PM
Softball
Colby
at Trinity (Conn.)
Apr 19, 2014
TBA
Women's Indoor/Outdoor Track and Field
at Connecticut College
Connecticut College Invitational
Apr 19, 2014
TBA
Men's Indoor/Outdoor Track and Field
at Connecticut College
Connecticut College Invitational
Apr 19, 2014
TBA
Men's Rowing
at Worcester Tech
w/Colby, Ithaca & New Hampshire
Apr 19, 2014
TBA
Women's Rowing
vs. Ithaca, New Hampshire & William Smith
@ Worcester, Mass. (on Lake Quinsigamond)
Apr 19, 2014
TBA
Golf
at Williams
Williams Spring Invitational thru 4/20
Click here for Composite Schedule
Bantam Videos
Please wait while the video player loads...
More Videos
Photo Gallery Bantams of the Week

View: Mobile | Desktop