Home of the Bantams
 
April 9, 2012

Hillary Hoyt

Tennis junior Hillary Hoyt won two matches in straight sets at the No. 1 singles position in an 8-1 win at Babson and a 9-0 win at Connecticut College, and won twice with Senzo Mauve-Maphisa at No. 1 doubles in the two matches.  Her singles wins were lopsided, 6-2, 6-0, in the Babson match and, 6-1, 6-2, at Connecticut College.  In doubles, her team won, 8-6, at Babson and, 8-1, at Connecticut College.

Past Winners
4/2 - Caite Irvine (Lacrosse)
3/26 - Hadley Duncan (Lacrosse)
3/19 - Megan Leonhard (Lacrosse)
3/12 - Liz Bruno (Lacrosse)
3/5 - Robyn Hodgson (Squash)
2/27 - Celia Colman-McGaw (Ice Hockey)
2/20 - Jenna Wilborne (Track and Field)
2/13 - Macauly Bauer (Ice Hockey)
2/6 - Shelby Friel (Swimming and Diving)
1/30 - Catalina Pelaez (Squash)
1/23 - Alexa Pujol (Ice Hockey)
1/16 - Lexi Moroney (Swimming and Diving)
1/9 - Lauren Glynn (Ice Hockey)
1/2 - Emily Kleidon (Ice Hockey
12/12 - Kaitlin Ciarleglio (Basketball)
12/5 - Emily Johnson (Swimming and Diving)
11/21 - Michelle Royals (Basketball)
11/14 - Reagan Aylmer (Cross Country)
11/7 - Sarah Blagden (Volleyball)

10/31 - Caroline Snite (Field Hockey)
10/24 - Second Varsity Eight Crew (Rowing)
10/17 - Hannah Brickley (Volleyball)
10/10 - Jen Low (Volleyball)
10/3 - Shawna Altdorf (Soccer)
9/26 - Haley Thompson (Field Hockey)
9/19 - Katie Giberson (Soccer)
9/12 - Senzo Mauve-Maphisa (Tennis)

This Week's Bantam of the Week Honorable Mention
Shea Kusiak (Lacrosse)
Miranda Riendeau-Card (Softball)
Genevieve Quinn (Track and Field)
Varsity Four (Rowing)




May 31, 2014
Final
Women's Rowing
1st of 8 teams
vs. 7 teams
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
NCAA Division III Championship Regatta, 5/30-31
May 25, 2014
Final
Women's Lacrosse
9
Salisbury
6
at Trinity (Conn.)
NCAA Championship
May 24, 2014
Final
Women's Lacrosse
8
Trinity (Conn.)
7
vs. Cortland St.
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
May 24, 2014
Final
Women's Indoor/Outdoor Track and Field
no team scores
vs. teams TBA
@ Ohio Wesleyan
NCAA Division III Championships, 5/22-5/24
May 18, 2014
Final
Women's Lacrosse
16
Trinity (Conn.)
8
at Gettysburg
May 17, 2014
Final
Women's Lacrosse
16
Trinity (Conn.)
5
vs. Fredonia St.
@ Gettysburg
NCAA Division III Championship Third Round
May 16, 2014
Final
Women's Indoor/Outdoor Track and Field
60 teams
vs. teams TBA
@ Rensselaer
ECAC Division III Championships, 5/16-17
May 16, 2014
Final
Men's Indoor/Outdoor Track and Field
no team scores
vs. teams TBA
@ Rensselaer
ECAC Division III Championships, 5/15-16
May 11, 2014
Final
Women's Rowing
3rd of 20 teams
vs. 19 teams
@ Worcester, Mass. (on Lake Quinsigamond)
ECAC National Invitational Regatta
May 11, 2014
Final
Men's Rowing
11th of 20 teams
vs. 19 teams
@ Worcester, Mass. (Lake Quinsigamond)
ECAC National Invitational Regatta
Click here for Composite Schedule
Sep 3, 2014
4:30 PM
Women's Soccer
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sep 3, 2014
7:30 PM
Men's Soccer
Trinity (Conn.)
at Rivier
Sep 4, 2014
6:30 PM
Field Hockey
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sep 5, 2014
TBA
Women's Volleyball
TBD
at Trinity (Conn.)
Brandeis Tournament
Sep 5, 2014
8:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Coast Guard
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Brandeis Invitational
Sep 6, 2014
10:30 am
Men's Cross Country
teams TBA
Trinity Invitational at Manchester, Conn. (Wickham Park)
Sep 6, 2014
10:30 am
Women's Cross Country
teams TBA
Trinity Invitational at Manchester, Conn. (Wickham Park)
Sep 6, 2014
TBA
Golf
at teams TBA
Trinity Invitational thru 9/7
Sep 6, 2014
TBA
Women's Volleyball
TBD
at Trinity (Conn.)
Brandeis Tournament
Sep 6, 2014
11:00 AM
Field Hockey
Trinity (Conn.)
at Hamilton
Click here for Composite Schedule
Bantam Videos
Please wait while the video player loads...
More Videos
Photo Gallery Bantams of the Week

View: Mobile | Desktop