Home of the Bantams
 

Hillary Hoyt

Tennis junior Hillary Hoyt won two matches in straight sets at the No. 1 singles position in an 8-1 win at Babson and a 9-0 win at Connecticut College, and won twice with Senzo Mauve-Maphisa at No. 1 doubles in the two matches.  Her singles wins were lopsided, 6-2, 6-0, in the Babson match and, 6-1, 6-2, at Connecticut College.  In doubles, her team won, 8-6, at Babson and, 8-1, at Connecticut College.

Past Winners
4/2 - Caite Irvine (Lacrosse)
3/26 - Hadley Duncan (Lacrosse)
3/19 - Megan Leonhard (Lacrosse)
3/12 - Liz Bruno (Lacrosse)
3/5 - Robyn Hodgson (Squash)
2/27 - Celia Colman-McGaw (Ice Hockey)
2/20 - Jenna Wilborne (Track and Field)
2/13 - Macauly Bauer (Ice Hockey)
2/6 - Shelby Friel (Swimming and Diving)
1/30 - Catalina Pelaez (Squash)
1/23 - Alexa Pujol (Ice Hockey)
1/16 - Lexi Moroney (Swimming and Diving)
1/9 - Lauren Glynn (Ice Hockey)
1/2 - Emily Kleidon (Ice Hockey
12/12 - Kaitlin Ciarleglio (Basketball)
12/5 - Emily Johnson (Swimming and Diving)
11/21 - Michelle Royals (Basketball)
11/14 - Reagan Aylmer (Cross Country)
11/7 - Sarah Blagden (Volleyball)

10/31 - Caroline Snite (Field Hockey)
10/24 - Second Varsity Eight Crew (Rowing)
10/17 - Hannah Brickley (Volleyball)
10/10 - Jen Low (Volleyball)
10/3 - Shawna Altdorf (Soccer)
9/26 - Haley Thompson (Field Hockey)
9/19 - Katie Giberson (Soccer)
9/12 - Senzo Mauve-Maphisa (Tennis)

This Week's Bantam of the Week Honorable Mention
Shea Kusiak (Lacrosse)
Miranda Riendeau-Card (Softball)
Genevieve Quinn (Track and Field)
Varsity Four (Rowing)




Oct 23, 2014
Final
Men's Soccer
2
Trinity (Conn.)
1
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
game started on 10/22 but halted due to lightning - replayed 10/23
Oct 21, 2014
Final
Field Hockey
8
Trinity (Conn.)
2
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Oct 21, 2014
Final
Women's Soccer
2
Trinity (Conn.)
0
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Oct 19, 2014
Final
Women's Rowing
no team scores
vs. teams TBA
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Head of the Charles Regatta, 10/18-19
Oct 19, 2014
Final
Men's Rowing
no team scores
vs. teams TBA
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Head of the Charles Regatta, 10/18-19
Oct 18, 2014
Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Hamilton
2
at Trinity (Conn.)
(23-25, 25-16, 26-28, 15-13)
Oct 18, 2014
Final
Men's Tennis
2
Skidmore
7
at Trinity (Conn.)
Oct 18, 2014
Final
Football
17
Trinity (Conn.)
10
at Bowdoin
Oct 18, 2014
11:00 am
Men's Cross Country
10th of 18
at Connecticut College
Connecticut College Invitational
Oct 18, 2014
11:00 am
Women's Cross Country
11th of 19
at Connecticut College
Connecticut College Invitational
Click here for Composite Schedule
Oct 24, 2014
5:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Trinity (Conn.)
vs. Springfield
@ Northampton, Mass.
Volleyball Hall of Fame Invitational
Oct 25, 2014
Women's Rowing
vs. teams TBA
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Head of the Schuylkill
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Williams
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Northampton, Mass.
Hall of Fame Tournament
Oct 25, 2014
11:00 AM
Field Hockey
Connecticut Col.
at Trinity (Conn.)
Oct 25, 2014
11:00 AM
Women's Soccer
Connecticut Col.
at Trinity (Conn.)
Oct 25, 2014
12:30 PM
Football
Middlebury
at Trinity (Conn.)
Oct 25, 2014
1:30 PM
Men's Soccer
Connecticut Col.
at Trinity (Conn.)
Oct 25, 2014
2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Bridgewater St.
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Northampton, Mass.
Hall of Fame Invitational
Oct 26, 2014
10:00 am
Men's Rowing
at Princeton
Princeton Chase
Oct 28, 2014
7:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Trinity (Conn.)
at Amherst
Click here for Composite Schedule
Bantam Videos
Please wait while the video player loads...
More Videos
Photo Gallery Bantams of the Week

View: Mobile | Desktop