Home of the Bantams
 

Chris Applegate

Basketball senior captain center Chris Applegate scored a career-high 18 points on 9-of-11 shooting (.818) during a 64-62 setback at Tufts. He averaged 14.0 points and 7.5 rebounds per game over two games and became the 16th Trinity player to surpass 500 rebounds for his career.

Past Winners
1/30 - Reinhold Hergeth (Squash)
1/23 -  Ben Coulthard (Ice Hockey)

1/16 - Adam Eramo (Swimming and Diving)
1/9 - William Youngblood (Wrestling)
1/2 - Eric Dean (Basketball)
12/12 - Kyle Lundberg (Wrestling)
12/5 - Greg Vaughan (Wrestling)
11/21 - Chris Menard (Ice Hockey)
11/14 - Tim Shea (Soccer)
11/7 - Mark Snyder (Football)

10/31 - A.J. Jones (Football)
10/24 - Varsity Four Crew (Rowing)
10/17 - Grant Schonberg (Soccer)
10/10 - Ilya Levin (Tennis)
10/3 - Nick Buenaventura (Golf)
9/26 - Dan Mayernick (Soccer)
9/19 - Graham Goldstein (Soccer)
9/12 - Jack Palley (Golf)

Bantam of the Week Honorable Mention
Zach Lombardi (Ice Hockey)
Vikram Malhotra (Squash)
Thomas Crabtree (Wrestling)
Max Ma (Swimming and Diving)
Adam Dworetzky (Indoor Track and Field)




Oct 25, 2014
Final
Women's Volleyball
1
Bridgewater St.
3
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Smith
Hall of Fame Invitational
Oct 25, 2014
Final
Men's Soccer
1
Connecticut Col.
0
at Trinity (Conn.)
Oct 25, 2014
Final
Football
27
Middlebury
7
at Trinity (Conn.)
Oct 25, 2014
Final
Field Hockey
1
Connecticut Col.
7
at Trinity (Conn.)
Oct 25, 2014
Final
Women's Soccer
4
Connecticut Col.
0
at Trinity (Conn.)
Oct 25, 2014
Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Williams
0
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Smith
Hall of Fame Invitational
Oct 25, 2014
Final
Women's Rowing
no team scores
vs. teams TBA
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Head of the Schuylkill
Oct 24, 2014
Final
Women's Volleyball
0
Trinity (Conn.)
3
vs. Springfield
@ Smith
Hall of Fame Invitational
Oct 23, 2014
Final
Men's Soccer
2
Trinity (Conn.)
1
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
game started on 10/22 but halted due to lightning - replayed 10/23
Oct 21, 2014
Final
Field Hockey
8
Trinity (Conn.)
2
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Click here for Composite Schedule
Oct 26, 2014
10:00 am
Men's Rowing
at Princeton
Princeton Chase
Oct 28, 2014
7:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Trinity (Conn.)
at Amherst
Oct 29, 2014
3:30 PM
Men's Soccer
Trinity (Conn.)
at Amherst
Oct 29, 2014
7:00 PM
Field Hockey
Trinity (Conn.)
at Amherst
Nov 1, 2014
11:00 am
Men's Rowing
at Dartmouth
Green Monster Freshman Regatta
Nov 1, 2014
12:00 pm
Men's Cross Country
vs. 10 teams
@ Middlebury
NESCAC Championships
Nov 1, 2014
12:00 pm
Women's Cross Country
vs. 10 teams
@ Middlebury
NESCAC Championships
Nov 1, 2014
12:30 PM
Football
Amherst
at Trinity (Conn.)
Nov 1, 2014
2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Bates
at Trinity (Conn.)
Nov 8, 2014
11:00 am
Men's Cross Country
vs. teams TBA
@ Westfield State
ECAC Division III Championships
Click here for Composite Schedule
Bantam Videos
Please wait while the video player loads...
More Videos
Photo Gallery Bantams of the Week

View: Mobile | Desktop