Home of the Bantams
 
March 12, 2012

Alex Gottsch

Senior defender Alex Gottsch had team-highs of 13 ground balls and seven caused turnovers in an 11-10 loss in overtime to Skidmore.

Past Winners
3/5 - Vrishab Kotian (Squash)
2/27 - Petros Hologitas (Wrestling)
2/20 - Moustafa Hamada (Squash)
2/13 - Adam Dworetzky (Track and Field)

2/6 - Chris Applegate (Basketball)
1/30 - Reinhold Hergeth (Squash)
1/23 -  Ben Coulthard (Ice Hockey)

1/16 - Adam Eramo (Swimming and Diving)
1/9 - William Youngblood (Wrestling)
1/2 - Eric Dean (Basketball)
12/12 - Kyle Lundberg (Wrestling)
12/5 - Greg Vaughan (Wrestling)
11/21 - Chris Menard (Ice Hockey)
11/14 - Tim Shea (Soccer)
11/7 - Mark Snyder (Football)

10/31 - A.J. Jones (Football)
10/24 - Varsity Four Crew (Rowing)
10/17 - Grant Schonberg (Soccer)
10/10 - Ilya Levin (Tennis)
10/3 - Nick Buenaventura (Golf)
9/26 - Dan Mayernick (Soccer)
9/19 - Graham Goldstein (Soccer)
9/12 - Jack Palley (Golf)

Bantam of the Week Honorable Mention
Peter Burrows (Baseball)





May 31, 2014
Final
Women's Rowing
1st of 8 teams
vs. 7 teams
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
NCAA Division III Championship Regatta, 5/30-31
May 25, 2014
Final
Women's Lacrosse
9
Salisbury
6
at Trinity (Conn.)
NCAA Championship
May 24, 2014
Final
Women's Lacrosse
8
Trinity (Conn.)
7
vs. Cortland St.
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
May 24, 2014
Final
Women's Indoor/Outdoor Track and Field
no team scores
vs. teams TBA
@ Ohio Wesleyan
NCAA Division III Championships, 5/22-5/24
May 18, 2014
Final
Women's Lacrosse
16
Trinity (Conn.)
8
at Gettysburg
May 17, 2014
Final
Women's Lacrosse
16
Trinity (Conn.)
5
vs. Fredonia St.
@ Gettysburg
NCAA Division III Championship Third Round
May 16, 2014
Final
Women's Indoor/Outdoor Track and Field
60 teams
vs. teams TBA
@ Rensselaer
ECAC Division III Championships, 5/16-17
May 16, 2014
Final
Men's Indoor/Outdoor Track and Field
no team scores
vs. teams TBA
@ Rensselaer
ECAC Division III Championships, 5/15-16
May 11, 2014
Final
Women's Rowing
3rd of 20 teams
vs. 19 teams
@ Worcester, Mass. (on Lake Quinsigamond)
ECAC National Invitational Regatta
May 11, 2014
Final
Men's Rowing
11th of 20 teams
vs. 19 teams
@ Worcester, Mass. (Lake Quinsigamond)
ECAC National Invitational Regatta
Click here for Composite Schedule
Sep 3, 2014
4:30 PM
Women's Soccer
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sep 3, 2014
7:30 PM
Men's Soccer
Trinity (Conn.)
at Rivier
Sep 4, 2014
6:30 PM
Field Hockey
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sep 5, 2014
TBA
Women's Volleyball
TBD
at Trinity (Conn.)
Brandeis Tournament
Sep 5, 2014
8:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Coast Guard
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Brandeis Invitational
Sep 6, 2014
10:30 am
Men's Cross Country
teams TBA
Trinity Invitational at Manchester, Conn. (Wickham Park)
Sep 6, 2014
10:30 am
Women's Cross Country
teams TBA
Trinity Invitational at Manchester, Conn. (Wickham Park)
Sep 6, 2014
TBA
Golf
at teams TBA
Trinity Invitational thru 9/7
Sep 6, 2014
TBA
Women's Volleyball
TBD
at Trinity (Conn.)
Brandeis Tournament
Sep 6, 2014
11:00 AM
Field Hockey
Trinity (Conn.)
at Hamilton
Click here for Composite Schedule
Bantam Videos
Please wait while the video player loads...
More Videos
Photo Gallery Bantams of the Week

View: Mobile | Desktop