Home of the Bantams
 

Varsity Four Crew

The men's rowing varsity four crew of first-year oarsmen Alex Loy, Mark Komanecky, Andrew Peck, J.P. Ryan, and junior coxswain Rachel Howe (pictured) posted the second-best-ever finish ever by a Trinity crew in the collegiate fours race at the Head of the Charles Regatta. The boat navigated the course in a time of 17:44.0, finishing just behind Virginia and Fordham for third place in a field of 39 crews.

Past Winners
10/17 - Grant Schonberg (Soccer)
10/10 - Ilya Levin (Tennis)
10/3 - Nick Buenaventura (Golf)
9/26 - Dan Mayernick (Soccer)
9/19 - Graham Goldstein (Soccer)
9/12 - Jack Palley (Golf)

Bantam of the Week Honorable Mention
Ben Crick (Football)
Julian Gocksch (Soccer)
Alex Lynch (Golf)

Oct 24, 2014
Final
Women's Volleyball
0
Trinity (Conn.)
3
vs. Springfield
@ Smith
Hall of Fame Invitational
Oct 23, 2014
Final
Men's Soccer
2
Trinity (Conn.)
1
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
game started on 10/22 but halted due to lightning - replayed 10/23
Oct 21, 2014
Final
Field Hockey
8
Trinity (Conn.)
2
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Oct 21, 2014
Final
Women's Soccer
2
Trinity (Conn.)
0
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Oct 19, 2014
Final
Women's Rowing
no team scores
vs. teams TBA
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Head of the Charles Regatta, 10/18-19
Oct 19, 2014
Final
Men's Rowing
no team scores
vs. teams TBA
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Head of the Charles Regatta, 10/18-19
Oct 18, 2014
Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Hamilton
2
at Trinity (Conn.)
(23-25, 25-16, 26-28, 15-13)
Oct 18, 2014
Final
Men's Tennis
2
Skidmore
7
at Trinity (Conn.)
Oct 18, 2014
Final
Football
17
Trinity (Conn.)
10
at Bowdoin
Oct 18, 2014
11:00 am
Men's Cross Country
10th of 18
at Connecticut College
Connecticut College Invitational
Click here for Composite Schedule
Oct 25, 2014
Women's Rowing
vs. teams TBA
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Head of the Schuylkill
Oct 25, 2014
1:30 PM
Men's Soccer
Connecticut Col.
at Trinity (Conn.)
Oct 25, 2014
12:30 PM
Football
Middlebury
at Trinity (Conn.)
Oct 25, 2014
11:00 AM
Field Hockey
Connecticut Col.
at Trinity (Conn.)
Oct 25, 2014
11:00 AM
Women's Soccer
Connecticut Col.
at Trinity (Conn.)
Click here for Composite Schedule
Oct 25, 2014
Women's Rowing
vs. teams TBA
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Head of the Schuylkill
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Williams
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Smith
Hall of Fame Invitational
Oct 25, 2014
11:00 AM
Field Hockey
Connecticut Col.
at Trinity (Conn.)
Oct 25, 2014
11:00 AM
Women's Soccer
Connecticut Col.
at Trinity (Conn.)
Oct 25, 2014
12:30 PM
Football
Middlebury
at Trinity (Conn.)
Oct 25, 2014
1:30 PM
Men's Soccer
Connecticut Col.
at Trinity (Conn.)
Oct 25, 2014
2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Bridgewater St.
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Smith
Hall of Fame Invitational
Oct 26, 2014
10:00 am
Men's Rowing
at Princeton
Princeton Chase
Oct 28, 2014
7:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Trinity (Conn.)
at Amherst
Oct 29, 2014
3:30 PM
Men's Soccer
Trinity (Conn.)
at Amherst
Click here for Composite Schedule
Bantam Videos
Please wait while the video player loads...
More Videos
Photo Gallery Bantams of the Week

View: Mobile | Desktop