Composite Calendar

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
Regis (Mass.)
Final - OT
W, 71-69
1
2
at Coast Guard
Final
W, 83-58

Adrian
Final
L, 4-1
3
Keene St.
Final
W, 86-73

Norwich
Final
L, 7-1
4
5
at Connecticut Col.
Final
L, 3-1

Amherst
Final
W, 69-63

at Amherst
Final
L, 49-31
6
Wesleyan
Final
33-11, L

Worcester Tech
Final
30-9, L

Roger Williams
Final
33-6, L

at Connecticut Col.
Final
L, 2-0

at Williams
Final
L, 5-1
7
Hamilton
Final
L, 78-55

at Hamilton
Final
L, 68-66

at Middlebury
Final
W, 3-0
8
9
Dean College
Final
W, 74-56
10
at Columbia
Final
W, 9-0

at Columbia
Final
W, 6-3
11
at Princeton
Final
L, 5-4
12
Clark
Final
183-107, W

Clark
Final
189-95, W

at Hamilton
Final
L, 4-0

at Bowdoin
Final
W, 73-68

Bowdoin
Final
L, 76-46

Colby
Final
W, 5-2
13
at Ursinus
Final
6th of 13 teams

at Mount Holyoke
Final
206-93, W

at Vassar
Final
185-113, L

at Vassar
Final
172-106, W

at Hamilton
Final - OT
L, 1-0

Bowdoin
Final
W, 4-1
14
at Colby
Final
L, 61-51

Colby
Final
W, 59-55
15
16
Dartmouth
Final
W, 8-1

Dartmouth
Final
W, 9-0

Stevens
Final
W, 66-42

Manhattanville
Final
W, 2-1
17
Middlebury
Final
W, 8-1

Middlebury
Final
W, 9-0

at Pine Manor
Final
W, 73-64
18
19
at Tufts
Final
W, 4-1

Castleton
Final
W, 3-2
20
at Embry-Riddle
Final
no team scores

at Embry-Riddle
Final
no team scores

Penn
Final
W, 7-2

Penn
Final
W, 9-0

at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
W, 68-45

at Endicott
Final
L, 4-2

at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
W, 52-30

at Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 5-2
21
vs Wesleyan
Final
43-5, L

vs Williams
Final
33-10, L

vs Rhode Island College
Final
31-21, W

vs Plymouth State
Final
24-19, W

Navy
Final
W, 8-1
22
23
Elmira
7:30 PM
24
at Yale
6:00 PM

at Yale
6:00 PM
25
26
vs Bowdoin & Colby
6:00 pm/12:00 pm

at Wesleyan
6:00 pm/12:00 pm

Stanford
6:00 PM

Williams
7:00 PM

at Williams
7:00 PM

Colby
7:30 PM
27
Mount St. Vincent and NYU
2:00 pm

at Springfield
10 a.m.

at Springfield
10 a.m.

at St. Lawrence
1:00 PM

Colby
4:00 PM

at Hamilton
7:00 PM

Hamilton
7:30 PM
28
at Johnson and Wales
9:30 am

Middlebury
2:00 PM

at Middlebury
2:00 PM

Amherst
4:00 PM
29
Harvard
4:00 PM
30
31
at Eastern Conn. St.
7:00 PM
1
2
vs teams TBA
10 a.m./3 p.m.

vs teams TBA
10 a.m./3 p.m.

vs NESCAC Championship Tournament
@ Hamilton
TBA

vs NESCAC Championship Tournament
@ Hamilton
TBA

at Williams
7:00 PM

Wesleyan (Conn.)
7:00 PM

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
7:00 PM

Williams
7:30 PM
3
at Southern Maine
noon

at Connecticut College
1:00 pm

at Connecticut College
1:00 pm

at Wesleyan
10 a.m.

at Wesleyan
10 a.m.

at Williams
3:00 PM

Middlebury
4:00 PM