Composite Calendar

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
at Dean
Final
W, 10-8

Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 17-2

at Connecticut Col.
Final
L, 10-4
5
6
Bowdoin
Final
L, 15-8
7
at Coast Guard
Final
2nd of 8 teams

at Coast Guard
Final
4th of 7 teams

vs Coast Guard
Final
W

vs Middlebury
Final
L

at Colby
Final
W, 5-4

Bowdoin
Final
W, 7-2

Hamilton
Final
L, 9-7

at Hamilton
Final
W, 9-5

Hamilton
Final
W, 14-9

at Colby
Final
L, 9-0

Bowdoin
Final
W, 6-3

Hamilton
Final - 8 innings
W, 5-4
8
at NYU
Final
3rd of 12 teams

at Bates
Final
L, 8-1

at Bates
Final
L, 9-0
9
10
at Williams
Final
L, 7-4

Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 11-6

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 11-8
11
Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 8-1
12
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 7-2
13
at Connecticut College
Final
7th of 17 teams

at Connecticut College
Final
12th of 18 teams

at Colby
Final
W, 12-2

at Bowdoin
Final
L, 4-2
14
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
1st of 18 teams

at Drexel
8:00 am

at Colby
Final - 7 innings
W, 13-1

at Middlebury
Final
L, 14-8

at Bowdoin
Final
L, 3-1

Williams
Final
L, 8-1

at Colby
Final
W, 6-3

at Bowdoin
Final
L, 5-4

Middlebury
Final
L, 13-12
15
at Worcester Tech
Cancelled

vs teams TBA
Cancelled

Williams
Final
L, 8-1
16
17
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-3

at Mitchell
Final
W, 9-4

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 6-0
18
Western Conn. St.
Final
W, 8-2

Western Conn. St.
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1
19
20
Bates
Final
L, 8-7

Colby
Final - 5 innings
W, 15-4
21
Trinity College
10:30 a.m.

teams TBA
10:30 a.m.

at Williams
TBA

at Worcester Tech
9:00 am

at Worcester Tech
8:00 am

Middlebury
Final
L, 6-3

Bates
Final
L, 5-3

Colby
Final
W, 4-3

Middlebury
After Doubles
0-3

at Colby
Final
L, 10-9

Colby
Bottom of 3rd
2-3

Bates
End of 1st
0-3

Colby
7:00 PM
22
at Connecticut Col.
10:00 AM

at Connecticut Col.
2:00 PM
23
at Coast Guard
3:00 PM

at Coast Guard
5:30 PM
24
Western New Eng.
6:00 PM
25
Roger Williams
5:00 PM

at Amherst
6:00 PM

Amherst
6:30 PM
26
27
at Tufts
4:00 PM
28
10 teams
9 a.m.

10 teams
9 a.m.

Amherst, Tufts, Williams
TBA

at Assumption
9:00 am

at Ithaca
10:00 AM

at Tufts
12:00 PM

at Amherst
1:00 PM

at Tufts
2:00 PM

at Ithaca
2:00 PM

at Amherst
3:30 PM
29
at Holy Cross
8:00 am

vs St. Lawrence
@ Hamilton
10:00 AM

at Middlebury
1:00 PM

at Middlebury
3:30 PM
30
1
Framingham St.
7:00 PM
2
at Union (N.Y.)
6:30 PM
3
4
vs teams TBA
noon/10 a.m.

vs teams TBA
noon/10 a.m.
5
vs teams TBA
8:00 am

vs teams TBA
8:00 am

Wesleyan (Conn.)
1:00 PM

Wesleyan (Conn.)
4:00 PM