Headshot View
No. Name Pos. B/T Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Kevin Collins IF   So. 5-8 165 Easton, Conn. / Fairfield Prep
3 Matthew Sullivan OF   Jr. 6-1 170 North Reading, Mass. / St. John's Prep
4 Alex LiDonni IF   Fy. 5-11 180 Norwood, Mass. / Salisbury (Conn.)
5 Edward Donovon RHP   Fy. 6-0 170 Milton, Mass. / Boston College HS
6 Kent Graham 1B   Jr. 6-1 195 Longmeadow, Mass. / Longmeadow
8 Ryan Piacentini 2B   Sr. 5-10 185 Portland, Maine / Deering
9 Jack Abbott OF   Jr. 6-2 185 Longmeadow, Mass. / Longmeadow
10 Sean Killeen C   Sr. 6-0 205 Greenfield, Mass. / Greenfield
11 Angus Anderson RHP   Fy. 6-1 180 Middletown, R.I. / St. George's
12 Stephen Bernstorf UT   Jr. 6-0 190 Cockeysville, Md. / St. Paul's
14 Conor O'Sullivan Pierce RHP   Jr. 6-2 200 Cambridge, Mass. / Cambridge Rindge and Latin
15 James Ramsey LHP   Fy. 6-3 190 Belmont, Mass. / Belmont
16 Andrew Janiga RHP   So. 5-10 190 Ellington, Conn. / Ellington
17 Robert Martin SS   So. 6-1 175 Lowell, Mass. / Lowell
18 Kevin Mortimer C   Fy. 6-0 180 Spencer, Mass. / Worcester Academy
18 Kevin Mortimer C/1B L/R Sr. 6-0 200 Spencer, Mass. / Worcester Academy
20 Alexander Rokicki OF   So. 6-0 220 Truro, Mass. / Noble and Greenborough
21 Joe Markovich OF   Jr. 6-3 205 Mill Creek, Wash. / Jackson
22 James Wood OF   Jr. 6-1 200 Windham, N.H. / Bishop Guertin
23 Sam Simons 3B   Fy. 6-1 215 McLean, Va. / St. Albans
24 Luke Auger C   Fy. 5-10 190 Avon, Conn. / Avon HS
25 Jeremiah Bayer RHP   Sr. 6-2 200 Greenfield, Mass. / Deerfield Academy
28 Mark Young OF   So. 6-2 190 Chester, N.J. / Pope John XXIII
29 Derek Anderson LHP   Jr. 5-9 180 Great Falls, Va. / Flint Hill
30 Jason Simoni RHP   Jr. 5-9 180 Old Saybrook, Conn. / Old Saybrook
31 Jacob Donnelly C   Sr. 6-0 190 Suffield, Conn. / Suffield Academy
32 David Casanova RHP   Fy. 5-10 195 Bristol, Conn. / Bristol Eastern
34 Andrew Rathmann-Noonan RHP   Sr. 6-3 205 Devon, Pa. / Pendleton (Fla.)
44 Doug Loudon LHP   Jr. 6-5 245 Dover, N.H. / Philips Exeter
48 Andrew Koris 1B   Fy. 6-5 240 Milton, Mass. / Deerfield Academy
Apr 19, 2014
Final - 9 innings
Baseball
1
Bates
2
at Trinity (Conn.)
Apr 19, 2014
Final - 8 innings
Baseball
12
Bates
7
at Trinity (Conn.)
Apr 18, 2014
Final
Baseball
9
Bates
2
at Trinity (Conn.)
Apr 12, 2014
Final
Baseball
2
Trinity (Conn.)
3
at Tufts
Apr 12, 2014
Final - 9 innings
Baseball
8
Trinity (Conn.)
7
at Tufts
Click here for Composite Schedule
Apr 21, 2014
3:30 PM
Baseball
Western Conn. St.
at Trinity (Conn.)
Apr 26, 2014
12:00 PM
Baseball
Trinity (Conn.)
at Middlebury
Apr 26, 2014
2:30 PM
Baseball
Trinity (Conn.)
at Middlebury
Apr 27, 2014
12:00 PM
Baseball
Brandeis
at Trinity (Conn.)
Apr 27, 2014
3:00 PM
Baseball
Brandeis
at Trinity (Conn.)
Click here for Composite Schedule
Bantam Videos
Please wait while the video player loads...
More Videos
Photo Gallery

View: Mobile | Desktop