Headshot View

2009 Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Michael Ritter A Sr. 5-11 175 Winnetka, Ill. / New Trier
2 Robert Mountain A Sr. 5-8 153 New Canaan, Conn. / New Canaan
3 Peter Johnson G Sr. 5-11 170 Riverside, Conn. / Taft
4 Alex Palma G Sr. 6-3 190 Chappaqua, N.Y. / Horace Greeley
5 Brandon Polakoff A Sr. 6-0 185 Princeton, N.J. / Princeton
6 Connor Wells M Sr. 5-10 185 Haddam, Conn. / Avon Old Farms
7 Jeff Hebert A So. 5-8 170 Cornwall, Ontario / Deerfield Academy (Mass.)
7 Alex Paul D Fy. 6-1 180 Bronxville, N.Y. / Bronxville
9 Trevor Stern D Sr. 6-2 180 Easton, Conn. / Loomis Chaffee
10 Greg Brennan A Sr. 6-3 180 East Setauket, N.Y. / Ward Melville
12 Sean Delaney M Sr. 5-10 175 Darien, Conn. / Darien
13 Kevin Looby A Sr. 6-2 220 Kansas City, Mo. / Rockhurst Jesuit
15 Brendan Newland M Sr. 5-11 170 Oakland, Calif. / Piedmont
17 Patrick Kain A So. 5-11 170 McLean, Va. / Landon (Md.)
18 Trevor Carlisle M So. 6-2 180 San Diego, Calif. / Hotchkiss (Conn.)
19 Eric Phillips LSM Sr. 6-4 230 Darien, Conn. / Westminster
22 Zachary Trudeau M Sr. 5-8 168 Norwell, Mass. / Milton Academy
23 Art Schweitzer M Sr. 6-2 205 Alexandria, Va. / Salisbury (Conn.)
27 Max Alderman M Sr. 5-9 160 Sudbury, Mass. / Lincoln/Sudbury
30 Alex Gottsch D Sr. 6-1 220 Baltimore, Md. / Gilman
32 Victor Farr D/LSM Sr. 6-0 195 Washington, D.C. / Gonzaga
33 Bradley Hunnewell M Sr. 6-3 205 Chestnut Hill, Mass. / Milton Academy
34 Alex Bertles M Sr. 6-0 180 Palm Beach, Fla. / Deerfield Academy (Mass.)
35 Chris Potter LSM Fy. 6-0 170 Huntington, N.Y. / Huntington
37 Houghton Hauf M Sr. 6-0 190 Baltimore, Md. / Gilman
38 Connor Hustava M Sr. 6-0 180 St. Louis, Mo. / Ladue
39 Chris Hartzell M Sr. 5-9 155 Hingham, Mass. / Tabor Academy
40 Luis Fernandez M Sr. 6-1 180 Palm Beach, Fla. / Lawrenceville (N.J.)
41 Ryan Saltzman M Sr. 6-1 190 Wyncote, Pa. / Berkshire (Mass.)
42 Thomas Rogers A Sr. 6-3 220 Simsbury, Conn. / Gilman (Md.)
43 Ryan Moriarty D Sr. 5-9 200 Dover, Mass. / Dover-Sherborn
44 Ted Bascom D Sr. 5-11 190 Sudbury, Mass. / Lincoln-Sudbury
45 Grahman Fadden G Sr. 5-10 195 New Canaan, Conn. / Westminister
Apr 23, 2014
Final
Men's Lacrosse
8
Trinity (Conn.)
18
at Amherst
Apr 19, 2014
Final
Men's Lacrosse
14
Hamilton
11
at Trinity (Conn.)
Apr 16, 2014
Final - OT
Men's Lacrosse
5
Roger Williams
6
at Trinity (Conn.)
Apr 12, 2014
Final
Men's Lacrosse
15
Middlebury
4
at Trinity (Conn.)
Apr 8, 2014
Final
Men's Lacrosse
11
Wesleyan (Conn.)
6
at Trinity (Conn.)
Click here for Composite Schedule
Bantam Videos
Please wait while the video player loads...
More Videos
Photo Gallery

View: Mobile | Desktop