2017-18 Trinity Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Will Anderson full bio Will Anderson Sprints/Jumps So. Hingham, Mass. / Hingham
Timothy Bogomolov full bio Timothy Bogomolov Distance So. Lynn, Mass. / St. John's Prep
Jack Boucher full bio Jack Boucher Throws Sr. Newton, Mass. / Newton North
Spencer Brown full bio Spencer Brown Distance So. Falmouth, Maine / Falmouth
Joe DiBlacco full bio Joe DiBlacco Sprints Jr. Reading, Mass. / Reading Memorial
Joe Dieterle full bio Joe Dieterle Throws Jr. Freeport, Maine / St. Paul's (N.H.)
William Duggan full bio William Duggan Throws Jr. Glastonbury, Conn. / Glastonbury
Lucas Duros full bio Lucas Duros Distance Jr. Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier
William Estony full bio William Estony Distance Fy. Hopewell Junction, N.Y. / Trinity Pawling
Ben Feola full bio Ben Feola Sprints Jr. Woodbridge, Conn. / Amity
Thomas Gitchell full bio Thomas Gitchell Sprints Sr. Glen Ellyn, Ill. / St. Francis
Daniel Hughes full bio Daniel Hughes Sprints Sr. Hagley, England / Haybridge
Corey Jean-Jacques full bio Corey Jean-Jacques Throws Jr. Haverhill, Mass. / Westminster (Conn.)
Zachary Joachim full bio Zachary Joachim Distance/Middle Distance Jr. Sudbury, Mass. / Lincoln Sudbury
Gabriel Julien full bio Gabriel Julien Distance Jr. Glastonbury, Conn. / Glastonbury
Patrick Kennedy full bio Patrick Kennedy Sprints Fy. East Weymouth, Mass. / Thayer Academy
Nicholas Knudsen full bio Nicholas Knudsen Hurdles Fy. South Burlington, Vt. / South Burlington
Alexander Laferriere full bio Alexander Laferriere Sprints Sr. East Walpole, Mass. / Walpole
Kyle Larsson full bio Kyle Larsson Middle Distance Sr. Franklin Lakes, N.J. / Morristown-Beard
Luke Mayer full bio Luke Mayer Hurdles/Sprints Jr. Morristown, N.J. / Delbarton
Ace McAlister full bio Ace McAlister Distance So. Great Barrington, Mass. / Monument Mountain
Jack McInnis full bio Jack McInnis Hurdles (Indoor only) Jr. North Andover, Mass. / Central Catholic
Kevin Oleskewicz full bio Kevin Oleskewicz Throws Jr. Simsbury, Conn. / Simsbury
Samuel Oyebefun full bio Samuel Oyebefun Distance Jr. Basseterre, St. Kitts & Nevis / Washington Archibald
Erick Pena full bio Erick Pena Sprints So. Sarasota, Fla. / Out of Door Academy
Deven Roberts full bio Deven Roberts Hurdles/Jumps Sr. Cape Elizabeth, Maine / Cape Elizabeth
Josh Rocco full bio Josh Rocco Sprints/Throws So. Cresskill, N.J. / Abraham Joshua Heschel (N.Y.)
Joseph Ruggiero full bio Joseph Ruggiero Distance Jr. Manchester, Conn. / Manchester
James Sheehy full bio James Sheehy Distance So. Winchester, Mass. / Winchester
Alex Tomcho full bio Alex Tomcho Sprints Jr. Windsor, Conn. / Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy
Stephen Tyler full bio Stephen Tyler Distance Fy. Weston, Mass. / Weston
Erkin Verbeek full bio Erkin Verbeek Distance Fy. Bethesda, Md. / Georgetown Day
Myles Walsh full bio Myles Walsh Throws Jr. Winchester, Mass. / Belmont Hill
Caleb Wright full bio Caleb Wright Middle Distance Sr. Brooklyn, N.Y. / Bishop Loughin
Michael Zarra full bio Michael Zarra Sprints Jr. Cheshire, Conn. / Cheshire