Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Sat. 9 Babson Final W, 17-6
Sat. 16 Williams * Final W, 14-7
Mon. 18 at Mary Washington Final W, 14-2
Wed. 20 at Catholic Final W, 20-2
Sat. 23 at Bates * Final W, 17-4
Wed. 27 at Connecticut Col. * Final W, 9-7
Sat. 30 Tufts * Final W, 13-4
 
April
Sat. 6 at Bowdoin * Final W, 13-5
Sun. 7 at Colby * Final W, 8-4
Wed. 10 Springfield Final W, 19-5
Sat. 13 Middlebury * Final W, 10-9
Tue. 16 Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final W, 13-5
Sat. 20 at Hamilton * Final W, 8-4
Wed. 24 at Amherst * Final W, 11-6
Sat. 27 Tufts Final W, 12-8
  NESCAC Quarterfinals
 
May
Sat. 4 Hamilton Final W, 13-7
  NESCAC Semifinals
Sun. 5 Middlebury Final - OT W, 8-7
  NESCAC Finals
Wed. 8 Montclair St. Final W, 17-8
  NCAA Division III Championship First Round
Sat. 11 Augustana (IL) Final W, 19-2
  NCAA Division III Championship Second Round
Sun. 12 TCNJ Final W, 12-7
  NCAA Division III Quarterfinals
Sat. 18 vs. Cortland St. @ Stevenson Final W, 8-6
  NCAA Division III Semifinals
Sun. 19 vs. Salisbury @ Owings Mills, Md. Final L, 12-5
  NCAA Tournament Championship
 
March
Sat. 1 Colby * Final W, 8-6
Sat. 8 vs. Williams * @ Northampton, MA Final W, 13-10
Tue. 11 at Springfield Final W, 10-4
Thu. 13 Wheaton (Mass.) Final W, 17-6
Sat. 15 Bates * Final L, 6-3
Tue. 18 vs. Salisbury @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 11-8
Thu. 20 vs. McDaniel @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 20-13
Sat. 22 at Tufts * Final W, 11-7
Sat. 29 Bowdoin * Final W, 9-8
 
April
Wed. 2 Connecticut Col. * Final W, 10-6
Tue. 8 at Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final W, 9-3
Sat. 12 at Middlebury * Final W, 10-9
Sat. 19 at Hamilton * Final W, 11-5
Wed. 23 Amherst * Final W, 7-4
Sat. 26 Bates % Final W, 12-7
  NESCAC Quarterfinals
 
May
Sat. 3 Colby % Final W, 13-10
  NESCAC Semifinals
Sun. 4 Amherst % Final W, 10-7
  NESCAC Finals
Sat. 10 Castleton % Final W, 16-4
  NCAA Division III Championship Second Round
Sat. 17 vs. Fredonia St. % @ Gettysburg Final W, 16-5
  NCAA Division III Championship Third Round
Sun. 18 at Gettysburg % Final W, 16-8
Sat. 24 vs. Cortland St. % @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final W, 8-7
Sun. 25 Salisbury % Final L, 9-6
  NCAA Championship
 
February
Sat. 28 at Colby * Final L, 11-10
 
March
Tue. 3 Springfield Final W, 12-6
Sat. 7 Williams * Final W, 14-7
Tue. 10 Wheaton (Mass.) Final W, 18-5
Sat. 14 at Bates * Final W, 15-8
Tue. 17 at Dickinson College Final W, 14-7
Thu. 19 at Washington College Final W, 7-6
Sat. 21 Tufts * Final W, 18-4
Sat. 28 at Bowdoin * Final W, 11-6
 
April
Wed. 1 at Connecticut Col. * Final W, 15-4
Sat. 4 Hamilton * Final W, 15-7
Tue. 7 Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final W, 12-7
Wed. 15 at TCNJ Final W, 15-8
Sat. 18 Middlebury * Final W, 16-7
Wed. 22 at Amherst * Final W, 12-7
Sat. 25 Williams % Final W, 11-10
  NESCAC Quarterfinals
 
May
Sat. 2 Tufts % Final - OT W, 8-7
  NESCAC Semifinals
Sun. 3 Bowdoin % Final W, 13-8
  NESCAC Championship
Sun. 10 St. Joseph's (L.I.) % Final W, 16-6
  NCAA Division III Second Round
Sat. 16 Pomona-Pitzer % Final W, 16-2
  NCAA Division III Third Round
Sun. 17 TCNJ % Final W, 10-5
  NCAA Division III Quarterfinals
Sat. 23 vs. Franklin & Marshall % @ Chester, Pa. (PPL Park) Final W, 11-6
  NCAA Division III Championship Semifinals
Sun. 24 vs. Cortland St. % @ Chester, Pa. (PPL Park) Final L, 17-6
  NCAA Division III Championship Finals
 
March
Sun. 5 Williams * Final W, 12-6
Tue. 7 Springfield Final W, 13-3
Fri. 10 at Colby * Final - 2OT W, 8-7
  moved from Saturday, March 11
Tue. 14 vs. Ithaca @ Vanderbilt Final L, 11-10
Thu. 16 vs. Dickinson College @ Natchez Field - Vanderbilt Final W, 12-7
Sat. 18 at Bates * Final W, 9-5
Wed. 22 at Stevens Final W, 6-5
Sat. 25 Tufts * Final W, 14-11
Sun. 26 Wheaton (Mass.) Final W, 14-4
 
April
Sun. 2 at Bowdoin * Final W, 12-7
Wed. 5 at Connecticut Col. * Final W, 12-9
Tue. 11 Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final W, 11-8
Sat. 15 Middlebury * Final - 2OT L, 10-9
Sat. 22 Hamilton * Final L, 7-6
Wed. 26 at Amherst * Final W, 14-7
Sat. 29 Tufts % Final W, 19-10
 
May
Sat. 6 vs. Hamilton % @ Middlebury Final W, 12-3
Sun. 7 vs. Colby % @ Middlebury, Vt. Final L, 13-9
Sun. 14 Babson % Final W, 16-5
  NCAA Division III Second Round (also Babson 17, Johnson and Wales 8 at Trinity on 5/13)
Sat. 20 Franklin & Marshall % Final W, 13-12
  NCAA Division III Championship Third Round (also Messiah v. York (Pa.) at Trinity)
  vs. York (Pa.) % @ Hartford, Conn. Final - OT L, 8-7
  NCAA Tournament Sweet 16
Sun. 21 York (Pa.) % Final W, 10-5
Sat. 27 vs. Gettysburg % @ Roanoke Final L, 8-4
  NCAA Semifinal
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event