Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 17 at Springfield # Final 11th of 15 teams
  Doug Parker Invitational
 
December
Sat. 1 at Southern Maine # Final 4th of 9 teams
  Ted Reese Invitational
Sat. 8 at Merchant Marine # Final no team scores
  Long Island Open
 
January
Sat. 5 vs. Merchant Marine @ Ursinus Final 43-10, L
  North/South Duals
  at Ursinus Final 43-3, L
  North/South Duals
  vs. McDaniel @ Ursinus Final 45-3, L
  North/South Duals
  vs. Gettysburg @ Ursinus Final 23-18, L
  North/South Duals
Sat. 12 Mount St. Vincent Final 42-6, W
  Springfield Tech CC Final 33-13, W
  Norwich Final 29-16, W
Fri. 18 at American International Final 34-12, W
Sat. 19 vs. Worcester Tech @ Wesleyan Final 31-18, L
  vs. Roger Williams @ Wesleyan Final 36-9, L
  at Wesleyan Final 33-12, L
Wed. 23 Southern Maine Final 30-16, L
  Coast Guard Final 31-19, W
Sun. 27 vs. Coast Guard @ Johnson and Wales Final 21-15, L
  NEWA Duals Championships
  vs. Southern Maine @ Johnson and Wales Final 32-15, W
  NEWA Championships
 
February
Sat. 2 at Wilkes Final 36-6, L
  Wilkes Duals
  vs. Lycoming @ Wilkes Final 34-11, L
  vs. McDaniel @ Wilkes Final 30-19, L
Sat. 9 at Plymouth State w/Johnson and Wales & Springfield canceled
Sat. 16 vs. Rhode Island College @ Coast Guard Final 27-19, L
  at Coast Guard Final 34-9, W
  vs. Bridgewater State @ Coast Guard Final 36-18, W
Sun. 24 vs. 12 teams # @ Roger Williams Final no team scores
  NEWA Futures Tournament
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. 17 teams # @ Worcester Tech Final no team scores
  NCAA Division III Regional Championships, 3/2-3/3
 
November
Sat. 16 at Williams Final 37-15, L
Sat. 23 at Springfield # Final 15th of 17 teams
  Doug Parker Invitational
 
December
Sat. 7 at Southern Maine # Final 3rd of 8 teams
  Ted Reese Invitational
 
January
Sat. 4 at Williams # Final 9th of 9 teams
  Williams Invitational
Sat. 11 at Ursinus Final 39-9, L
  North/South Duals
  vs. Oneonta State @ Ursinus Final 36-12, L
  North/South Duals
  vs. Hunter @ Ursinus Final 27-21, L
  North/South Duals
  vs. Gettysburg @ Ursinus Final 24-18, L
  North/South Duals
Sat. 18 Wesleyan Final 36-9, L
  w/Roger Williams & Wesleyan
  Roger Williams Final 40-4, L
  Worcester Tech Final 21-12, L
Sun. 26 vs. Plymouth State @ Bridgewater State Final 24-21, L
  NEWA Duals Championships
  vs. Roger Williams @ Bridgewater State Final 36-14, L
  NEWA Duals Championships
  at Bridgewater State Final 26-14, W
  NEWA Duals Championships
  vs. Southern Maine @ Bridgewater State Final 39-3, L
  NEWA Duals Championships
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Washington and Jefferson @ Wilkes Final 23-21, L
  at Wilkes Final 47-3, L
Sat. 8 at Springfield Final 32-12, L
  vs. Johnson and Wales @ Springfield Final 45-9, L
  vs. Plymouth State @ Springfield Final 31-15, L
Sat. 15 Bridgewater State Final 34-9, W
  Coast Guard Final 31-12, L
  Rhode Island College Final 42-9, L
Sun. 23 vs. 14 teams # @ Roger Williams Final no team scores
  NEWA Futures Tournament
 
March
Sun. 2 vs. 17 teams # @ Wesleyan Final 11th 18 teams
  NCAA Division III Regional Championships, 3/1-2
Fri. 14 vs. 61 teams # @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa (US Cellular Center) Final T55th of 62 teams
  NCAA Division III National Championships thru 3/15
 
November
Sat. 15 Williams Final 51-6, L
Sat. 22 at Springfield Final T14th of 18 teams
  Doug Parker Invitational
 
December
Sat. 6 at Southern Maine Final 42-9, L
Sun. 7 at Southern Maine Final 5th of 9 teams
  Ted Reese Invitational
 
January
Sun. 4 at Stevens Final 40-14, L
  vs. New Jersey @ Stevens Final 44-3, L
  vs. Hunter @ Stevens Final 44-9, L
Sat. 10 at Roger Williams Final 8th of 10 teams
  Veira Invitational
Sat. 17 at Ursinus Final 6th of 7 teams
  Will Abele Invitational
Sun. 25 vs. Williams @ Springfield Final L, 54-6
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Norwich @ Springfield Final L, 54-0
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Daniel Webster @ Springfield Final L, 24-21
  NEWA Duals
Sat. 31 vs. Alfred State @ Wilkes Final 46-3, L
  at Wilkes Final 50-6, L
  vs. Scranton @ Wilkes Final 32-18, L
 
February
Sat. 7 at Western New England 12 p.m. 45-9, L
Wed. 11 Daniel Webster Final W, 30-18
  Yeshiva Final 42-12, W
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. 17 teams @ Roger Williams Final 17th of 18 teams
  NCAA Division III Regional Championship, 2/28-3/1
 
November
Fri. 20 East Stroudsburg Final 40-6, L
Sat. 21 at Springfield Final 13th of 18 teams
  Doug Parker Invitational
 
December
Sat. 5 at Southern Maine Final 3rd of 11 teams
  Ted Reese Invitational
Fri. 11 at Williams Final 53-0, L
 
January
Sun. 3 at Stevens Final 53-0, L
  vs. New Jersey @ Stevens Final 46-3, L
  vs. Hunter @ Stevens Final 29-18, L
Sat. 9 at Brockport State Final 5th of 8 teams
  Brockport Invitational
Sat. 16 at Worcester Tech Final 45-3, L
  vs. Roger Williams @ Worcester Tech Final 37-11, L
  vs. Wesleyan @ Worcester Tech Final 40-5, L
Sat. 23 at Bridgewater State Final 28-20, W
  New England Wrestling Association (NEWA) Duals Championships
  vs. Wesleyan @ Bridgewater State Final 35-6, L
  New England Wrestling Association (NEWA) Duals Championships
  vs. Plymouth State @ Bridgewater State Final 31-12, W
  New England Wrestling Association (NEWA) Duals Championships
  vs. Western New England @ Bridgewater State Final 25-19, W
  New England Wrestling Association (NEWA) Duals Championships
Sat. 30 at Johnson & Wales Final no team scores
  JWU Wildcat Invitational
 
February
Sun. 7 Southern Maine Final 23-18, L
  Western New England 51, Sullivan CC 3
  Sullivan CC Final 51-3, W
  Western New England 24, Southern Maine 23
  Western New England Final 27-12, W
  Southern Maine 47, Sullivan CC 3
Wed. 10 at Daniel Webster Final 45-11, W
Sat. 13 at Bridgewater State Final 30-15, L
  vs. Rhode Island College @ Bridgewater State Final 30-25, W
Sun. 21 vs. 13 teams @ Roger Williams Final no team scores
  NEWA Futures Tournament
Sun. 28 vs. 17 teams @ Springfield Final 16th of 18 teams
  NCAA Division III Regional Championships, 2/27-28
 
November
Fri. 18 East Stroudsburg Final 29-15, L
Sat. 19 at Springfield Final 13th of 15 teams
  Doug Parker Invitational
 
December
Fri. 2 at Southern Maine Final 32-12, L
Sat. 3 at Southern Maine Final 7th of 13 teams
  Ted Reese Invitational
Fri. 9 Williams Final 26-20, L
 
January
Sat. 7 at Roger Williams Final 8th of 9 teams
  Scott Vieira Invitational
Sat. 14 vs. Worcester Tech @ Roger Williams Final 42-9, L
  at Roger Williams Final 35-18, L
Sun. 22 vs. Bridgewater State @ Johnson and Wales Final 26-9, W
  Headlock for Hunger New England Wrestling Association (NEWA) Duals Championships
  vs. Coast Guard @ Johnson and Wales Final 45-0, L
  Headlock for Hunger New England Wrestling Association (NEWA) Duals Championships
  vs. Rhode Island College @ Johnson and Wales Final 27-13, L
  Headlock for Hunger New England Wrestling Association (NEWA) Duals Championships
  vs. Western New England @ Johnson and Wales Final 22-15, W
  Headlock for Hunger New England Wrestling Association (NEWA) Duals Championships
Sun. 29 at Johnson and Wales Final no team scores
  USC Wildcat Open
 
February
Sun. 5 at Western New England Final 21-18, L
  vs. Southern Maine @ Western New England Final 30-13, L
Wed. 8 American International Final 36-17, W
  New England College Final 40-9, W
Sun. 12 Rhode Island College 1:45 p.m. 27-19, L
  also Bridgewater State v. Rhode Island College ~ noon
  Bridgewater State 3:30 p.m. 36-15, W
Sun. 19 at Johnson & Wales Final no team scores
  NEWA Futures Tournament
Sat. 25 at Roger Williams Final 16th of 19 teams
  NCAA Division III Regional Championships
 
November
Sat. 18 at Springfield 10:00 am
  Doug Parker Invitational
 
December
Sat. 2 at Southern Maine 10:00 am
  Ted Reese Invitational
Fri. 8 at Williams 7:00 pm
 
January
Sat. 6 Roger Williams, Wesleyan, and Worcester Tech 11:00 am
Sat. 13 at Ursinus 10:00 am
  Will Abele Invitational
Sun. 21 vs. TBA @ Providence, R.I. 9:30 am
  NEWA Duals Championships
Sat. 27 Mount St. Vincent and NYU 2:00 pm
Sun. 28 at Johnson and Wales 9:30 am
  USC Wildcat Open
 
February
Sat. 3 at Southern Maine noon
  with Western New England
Fri. 9 at Rhode Island College 7:00 pm
  with Bridgewater State
Sun. 18 at Roger Williams 11:00 am
  NEWA Futures Tournament
Sat. 24 vs. TBA @ Worcester Tech 10:00 am
  NCAA Divion III Regional Championships
 
March
Fri. 9 vs. TBA @ Cleveland, Ohio 10:00 am
  NCAA Divion III National Championships
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event