Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 17 at Springfield # Final 11th of 15 teams
  Doug Parker Invitational
 
December
Sat. 1 at Southern Maine # Final 4th of 9 teams
  Ted Reese Invitational
Sat. 8 at Merchant Marine # Final no team scores
  Long Island Open
 
January
Sat. 5 vs. Merchant Marine @ Ursinus Final 43-10, L
  North/South Duals
  at Ursinus Final 43-3, L
  North/South Duals
  vs. McDaniel @ Ursinus Final 45-3, L
  North/South Duals
  vs. Gettysburg @ Ursinus Final 23-18, L
  North/South Duals
Sat. 12 Mount St. Vincent Final 42-6, W
  Springfield Tech CC Final 33-13, W
  Norwich Final 29-16, W
Fri. 18 at American International Final 34-12, W
Sat. 19 vs. Worcester Tech @ Wesleyan Final 31-18, L
  vs. Roger Williams @ Wesleyan Final 36-9, L
  at Wesleyan Final 33-12, L
Wed. 23 Southern Maine Final 30-16, L
  Coast Guard Final 31-19, W
Sun. 27 vs. Coast Guard @ Johnson and Wales Final 21-15, L
  NEWA Duals Championships
  vs. Southern Maine @ Johnson and Wales Final 32-15, W
  NEWA Championships
 
February
Sat. 2 at Wilkes Final 36-6, L
  Wilkes Duals
  vs. Lycoming @ Wilkes Final 34-11, L
  vs. McDaniel @ Wilkes Final 30-19, L
Sat. 9 at Plymouth State w/Johnson and Wales & Springfield canceled
Sat. 16 vs. Rhode Island College @ Coast Guard Final 27-19, L
  at Coast Guard Final 34-9, W
  vs. Bridgewater State @ Coast Guard Final 36-18, W
Sun. 24 vs. 12 teams # @ Roger Williams Final no team scores
  NEWA Futures Tournament
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. 17 teams # @ Worcester Tech Final no team scores
  NCAA Division III Regional Championships, 3/2-3/3
 
November
Sat. 16 at Williams Final 37-15, L
Sat. 23 at Springfield # Final 15th of 17 teams
  Doug Parker Invitational
 
December
Sat. 7 at Southern Maine # Final 3rd of 8 teams
  Ted Reese Invitational
 
January
Sat. 4 at Williams # Final 9th of 9 teams
  Williams Invitational
Sat. 11 at Ursinus Final 39-9, L
  North/South Duals
  vs. Oneonta State @ Ursinus Final 36-12, L
  North/South Duals
  vs. Hunter @ Ursinus Final 27-21, L
  North/South Duals
  vs. Gettysburg @ Ursinus Final 24-18, L
  North/South Duals
Sat. 18 Wesleyan Final 36-9, L
  w/Roger Williams & Wesleyan
  Roger Williams Final 40-4, L
  Worcester Tech Final 21-12, L
Sun. 26 vs. Plymouth State @ Bridgewater State Final 24-21, L
  NEWA Duals Championships
  vs. Roger Williams @ Bridgewater State Final 36-14, L
  NEWA Duals Championships
  at Bridgewater State Final 26-14, W
  NEWA Duals Championships
  vs. Southern Maine @ Bridgewater State Final 39-3, L
  NEWA Duals Championships
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Washington and Jefferson @ Wilkes Final 23-21, L
  at Wilkes Final 47-3, L
Sat. 8 at Springfield Final 32-12, L
  vs. Johnson and Wales @ Springfield Final 45-9, L
  vs. Plymouth State @ Springfield Final 31-15, L
Sat. 15 Bridgewater State Final 34-9, W
  Coast Guard Final 31-12, L
  Rhode Island College Final 42-9, L
Sun. 23 vs. 14 teams # @ Roger Williams Final no team scores
  NEWA Futures Tournament
 
March
Sun. 2 vs. 17 teams # @ Wesleyan Final 11th 18 teams
  NCAA Division III Regional Championships, 3/1-2
Fri. 14 vs. 61 teams # @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa (US Cellular Center) Final T55th of 62 teams
  NCAA Division III National Championships thru 3/15
 
November
Sat. 15 Williams Final 51-6, L
Sat. 22 at Springfield Final T14th of 18 teams
  Doug Parker Invitational
 
December
Sat. 6 at Southern Maine Final 42-9, L
Sun. 7 at Southern Maine Final 5th of 9 teams
  Ted Reese Invitational
 
January
Sun. 4 at Stevens Final 40-14, L
  vs. New Jersey @ Stevens Final 44-3, L
  vs. Hunter @ Stevens Final 44-9, L
Sat. 10 at Roger Williams Final 8th of 10 teams
  Veira Invitational
Sat. 17 at Ursinus Final 6th of 7 teams
  Will Abele Invitational
Sun. 25 vs. Williams @ Springfield Final L, 54-6
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Norwich @ Springfield Final L, 54-0
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Daniel Webster @ Springfield Final L, 24-21
  NEWA Duals
Sat. 31 vs. Alfred State @ Wilkes Final 46-3, L
  at Wilkes Final 50-6, L
  vs. Scranton @ Wilkes Final 32-18, L
 
February
Sat. 7 at Western New England 12 p.m. 45-9, L
Wed. 11 Daniel Webster Final W, 30-18
  Yeshiva Final 42-12, W
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. 17 teams @ Roger Williams Final 17th of 18 teams
  NCAA Division III Regional Championship, 2/28-3/1
 
November
Fri. 20 East Stroudsburg Final 40-6, L
Sat. 21 at Springfield Final 13th of 18 teams
  Doug Parker Invitational
 
December
Sat. 5 at Southern Maine Final 3rd of 11 teams
  Ted Reese Invitational
Fri. 11 at Williams Final 53-0, L
 
January
Sun. 3 at Stevens Final 53-0, L
  vs. New Jersey @ Stevens Final 46-3, L
  vs. Hunter @ Stevens Final 29-18, L
Sat. 9 at Brockport State Final 5th of 8 teams
  Brockport Invitational
Sat. 16 at Worcester Tech Final 45-3, L
  vs. Roger Williams @ Worcester Tech Final 37-11, L
  vs. Wesleyan @ Worcester Tech Final 40-5, L
Sat. 23 at Bridgewater State Final 28-20, W
  New England Wrestling Association (NEWA) Duals Championships
  vs. Wesleyan @ Bridgewater State Final 35-6, L
  New England Wrestling Association (NEWA) Duals Championships
  vs. Plymouth State @ Bridgewater State Final 31-12, W
  New England Wrestling Association (NEWA) Duals Championships
  vs. Western New England @ Bridgewater State Final 25-19, W
  New England Wrestling Association (NEWA) Duals Championships
Sat. 30 at Johnson & Wales Final no team scores
  JWU Wildcat Invitational
 
February
Sun. 7 Southern Maine Final 23-18, L
  Western New England 51, Sullivan CC 3
  Sullivan CC Final 51-3, W
  Western New England 24, Southern Maine 23
  Western New England Final 27-12, W
  Southern Maine 47, Sullivan CC 3
Wed. 10 at Daniel Webster Final 45-11, W
Sat. 13 at Bridgewater State Final 30-15, L
  vs. Rhode Island College @ Bridgewater State Final 30-25, W
Sun. 21 vs. 13 teams @ Roger Williams Final no team scores
  NEWA Futures Tournament
Sun. 28 vs. 17 teams @ Springfield Final 16th of 18 teams
  NCAA Division III Regional Championships, 2/27-28
 
November
Fri. 18 East Stroudsburg Final 29-15, L
Sat. 19 at Springfield Final 13th of 15 teams
  Doug Parker Invitational
 
December
Fri. 2 at Southern Maine Final 32-12, L
Sat. 3 at Southern Maine Final 7th of 13 teams
  Ted Reese Invitational
Fri. 9 Williams Final 26-20, L
 
January
Sat. 7 at Roger Williams Final 8th of 9 teams
  Scott Vieira Invitational
Sat. 14 vs. Worcester Tech @ Roger Williams Final 42-9, L
  at Roger Williams Final 35-18, L
Sun. 22 vs. Bridgewater State @ Johnson and Wales Final 26-9, W
  Headlock for Hunger New England Wrestling Association (NEWA) Duals Championships
  vs. Coast Guard @ Johnson and Wales Final 45-0, L
  Headlock for Hunger New England Wrestling Association (NEWA) Duals Championships
  vs. Rhode Island College @ Johnson and Wales Final 27-13, L
  Headlock for Hunger New England Wrestling Association (NEWA) Duals Championships
  vs. Western New England @ Johnson and Wales Final 22-15, W
  Headlock for Hunger New England Wrestling Association (NEWA) Duals Championships
Sun. 29 at Johnson and Wales Final no team scores
  USC Wildcat Open
 
February
Sun. 5 at Western New England Final 21-18, L
  vs. Southern Maine @ Western New England Final 30-13, L
Wed. 8 American International Final 36-17, W
  New England College Final 40-9, W
Sun. 12 Rhode Island College 1:45 p.m. 27-19, L
  also Bridgewater State v. Rhode Island College ~ noon
  Bridgewater State 3:30 p.m. 36-15, W
Sun. 19 at Johnson & Wales Final no team scores
  NEWA Futures Tournament
Sat. 25 at Roger Williams Final 16th of 19 teams
  NCAA Division III Regional Championships
 
November
Sat. 18 at Springfield Final 14th of 18 teams
  Doug Parker Invitational
 
December
Sat. 2 at Southern Maine Final 7th of 16 teams
  Ted Reese Invitational
Fri. 8 at Williams Final 22-20, L
 
January
Sat. 6 Wesleyan Final 33-11, L
  also Roger Williams v. Worcester Tech ~ 1:30 p.m.
  Worcester Tech Final 30-9, L
  also Roger Williams v. Wesleyan ~ 3:30 p.m.
  Roger Williams Final 33-6, L
  also Wesleyan v. Worcester Tech ~ 5:30 p.m.
Sat. 13 at Ursinus Final 6th of 13 teams
  Will Abele Invitational
Sun. 21 vs. Wesleyan @ Providence, R.I. (Providence Career & Technical Academy ) Final 43-5, L
  Headlock for Hunger NEWA Duals Championships
  vs. Williams @ Providence, R.I. (Providence Career & Technical Academy ) Final 33-10, L
  Headlock for Hunger NEWA Duals Championships
  vs. Rhode Island College @ Providence, R.I. (Providence Career & Technical Academy) Final 31-21, W
  Headlock for Hunger NEWA Duals Championships
  vs. Plymouth State @ Providence, R.I. (Providence Career & Technical Academy ) Final 24-19, W
  Headlock for Hunger NEWA Duals Championships
Sat. 27 NYU Final 37-16, L
  also Mount St. Vincent v. NYU ~ 4 pm
  Mount St. Vincent Final 40-3, W
  also NYU 50, Mount St. Vincent 6
Sun. 28 at Johnson and Wales Final no team scores
  USC Wildcat Open
 
February
Sat. 3 at Southern Maine Final 40-9, L
  vs. SUNY Sullivan @ Southern Maine Final 33-24, W
  vs. Western New England @ Southern Maine Final 28-17, L
Fri. 9 at Rhode Island College Final 33-15, W
  with Bridgewater State
  vs. Bridgewater State @ Rhode Island College Final 21-19, L
Sun. 18 at Roger Williams Final 11th of 12 teams
  NEWA Futures Tournament
Sat. 24 vs. TBA @ Worcester Tech Final 12th of 17 teams
  NCAA Division III Regional Championships
 
March
Fri. 9 vs. TBA @ Cleveland, Ohio 10:00 am
  NCAA Divion III National Championships
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event